Privacy Statement (CA)

This privacy statement was last changed on 27 November 2023, last checked on 27 November 2023, and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of Canada.

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via https://panm360.com/en/. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

1. Purpose and categories of data

We may collect or receive personal information for a number of purposes connected with our business operations which may include the following: (click to expand)

2. Disclosure practices

We disclose personal information if we are required by law or by a court order, in response to a law enforcement agency, to the extent permitted under other provisions of law, to provide information, or for an investigation on a matter related to public safety.

If our website or organisation is taken over, sold, or involved in a merger or acquisition, your details may be disclosed to our advisers and any prospective purchasers and will be passed on to the new owners.

3. How we respond to Do Not Track signals & Global Privacy Control

Our website responds to and supports the Do Not Track (DNT) header request field. If you turn DNT on in your browser, those preferences are communicated to us in the HTTP request header, and we will not track your browsing behavior.

4. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy on our Cookie Policy (CA) webpage. 

5. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorized access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

6. Third party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites.

7. Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible.

8. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person. We shall provide the requested information only upon receipt of a verifiable consumer request. You can contact us by using the information below.

8.1 You have the following rights with respect to your personal data

  1. You may submit a request for access to the data we process about you.
  2. You may request an overview, in a commonly used format, of the data we process about you.
  3. You may request correction or deletion of the data if it is incorrect or not or no longer relevant. Where appropriate, the amended information shall be transmitted to third parties having access to the information in question.
  4. You have the right to withdraw consent at any time, subject to legal or contractual restrictions and reasonable notice. You will be informed of the implications of such withdrawal.
  5. You have the right to address a challenge concerning non-compliance with PIPEDA to our organization and, if the issue is not resolved, to the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada.
  6. We shall give access to personal information in an alternative format to an individual with a sensory disability who has a right of access to personal information under PIPEDA and who requests that it be transmitted in the alternative format if (a) a version of the information already exists in that format; or (b) its conversion into that format is reasonable and necessary in order for the individual to be able to exercise rights.

9. Children

Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence. We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

10. Contact details

Multimédias M 360
1000, René-Lévesque Est, suite 412
Montréal (Québec) H2L 5E2
Canada
Website: https://panm360.com/en/
Email: info@panm360.com

Phone number: 514 568 6648

We have appointed a contact person for the organization’s policies and practices and to whom complaints or inquiries can be forwarded:
Alain Brunet
1000, René-Lévesque Est, suite 412
Montréal (Québec) H2L 5E2

Annex

WPML

WPML uses cookies to identify the visitor’s current language, the language most recently viewed, and the language of users who have logged in. When you use the plugin, WPML will share data about the site through Installer. No data directly concerning the user will be shared.

WPML Media Translation

WPML Media File Translation will send the email address and name of each assigned manager and translator along with the content itself to the Advanced Translation Editor and the translation services used .

WPML Translation Management

WPML Translation Management will send the email address and name of each assigned manager and translator as well as the content itself to the Advanced Translation Editor and translation services used.

WPML String Translation

WPML String Translation will send all strings to the WPML Advanced Translation Editor and the translation services used.

Complianz | The Privacy Suite for WordPress

This website uses the Complianz Privacy Suite for WordPress to collect and store consent based on browser and device. For this functionality, your IP address is anonymized and stored in our database. This service does not process any personally identifiable information and does not share any data with the service provider. For more information, see the Complianz Privacy Statement.

WooCommerce

We collect information when validating an order on our store.

What we collect and store

During your visit to the site, we track:
  • Products you have viewed: for example, allows you to display products you have recently viewed
  • Location, IP address and browser type: we use these to estimate taxes and shipping costs
  • Shipping address: we will ask you to enter this to estimate shipping costs before you place an order, and to send you the order!
We use cookies to track the contents of the basket while you browse our site.

For more information on cookies, please refer to our Cookies Policy on our page Cookie Policy (CA).

When you purchase from our website, we will ask you to provide information including your name, billing address, shipping address, email , telephone number, payment / bank card data and possibly account data such as username and password. This information will be used to:
  • Send information about your account and order
  • Respond to requests, including refunds and complaints
  • Process payments and fraud prevention
  • Set up your account for our store
  • Comply with any legal obligations, such as calculating taxes
  • Improve our offerings store
  • Send you marketing messages, if you choose to receive them
If you create an account, we store your name, address, email, and phone number , which will be used to pre-populate the order validation for future orders. We generally store your information for as long as we need it for the purpose for which we collect and use it, and we are not legally obligated to continue storing it. For example, we store order information for 5 years for taxes and accounting. This includes your name, email, and billing and shipping addresses. We also store comments or reviews, if you choose to send them.

Who on our team has access to the data

Our team members have access to the information you provide to us. For example, store administrators and managers have access to:
  • Order information such as what was purchased, when and where it should be sent, and
  • Customer information such as your name, email, and billing and shipping information.
Our team has access to this information to process orders, issue refunds, and assist you.

WooCommerce Subscriptions

By using WooCommerce Subscriptions, you may store personal data and, depending on the third-party payment platforms you use to accept subscription payments, you may whether you share personal data with external sources.

What we collect and store

For subscriber payment processing purposes recurring, we store the customer’s name, billing address, delivery address, email address, telephone number and credit card/payment details.

What we share with others

The personal information your store shares with external sources depends on the third-party payment platform extensions you use to collect subscription payments. We recommend that you review their privacy policies to inform this section of your privacy policy. We accept payments by PayPal. When processing payments, certain data will be transmitted to PayPal, including information required for payment execution, such as the total amount or billing information. Please read PayPal Privacy Policy for more details. We accept payments through Paysafe. Please read the Paysafe Privacy Policy for more details.

Compression

Extension: Smush

Note: Smush does not interact with end users on your website. The only Smush entry option is a newsletter subscription for site administrators only. If you would like to notify your users in your privacy policy, you can use the information below. Smush sends images to WPMU DEV servers to optimize them for web use. This includes EXIF data transfer. EXIF data will either be removed or returned as is. They are not stored on WPMU DEV servers. Smush uses the Stackpath content delivery network (CDN). Stackpath may store web log information about site visitors, including IP addresses, UA, referrer, location, and ISP information of site visitors for 7 days. Files and images served by the CDN may be stored and served in countries other than yours. stackpath’s privacy policy can be found here.

Subscribe to our newsletter